8685 RIGGIN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8685 RIGGIN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2301018094
Year Built
1983
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2117
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
04771
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-2.00 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$299,700
New Appraised Land Value
$35,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,200