9219 MILL BRANCH RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9219 MILL BRANCH RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301005553
Year Built
1985
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
9.59
Land Area
9.59
Deed Liber
01399
Deed Folio
0250
Legal Description 1
IMPS9.59 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$271,900
New Appraised Land Value
$54,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$217,500