9256 MILL BRANCH RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9256 MILL BRANCH RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301015389
Year Built
1995
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1692
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
02049
Deed Folio
0180
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL A L 1-2.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$261,700
New Appraised Land Value
$35,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$226,200