9375 RIGGIN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9375 RIGGIN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301000187
Year Built
1966
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2068
Acres
11.5
Land Area
11.5
Deed Liber
01468
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS11.5 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$285,200
New Appraised Land Value
$59,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$226,000