9451 ATHOL RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9451 ATHOL RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301008013
Year Built
1964
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1964
Acres
0.344
Land Area
15000
Deed Liber
03525
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-15,000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$225,100
New Appraised Land Value
$25,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$199,400