9491 RUBY LN, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9491 RUBY LN, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2301003917
Year Built
1998
Lot
PAR 1
Structure Square Footage
2040
Acres
7.49
Land Area
7.49
Deed Liber
01224
Deed Folio
0612
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL 1-7.49 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$363,400
New Appraised Land Value
$45,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,500