9839 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9839 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301002813
Year Built
1963
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1783
Acres
0.438
Land Area
19100
Deed Liber
05330
Deed Folio
0354
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-19,100 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$227,000
New Appraised Land Value
$26,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$200,300