9843 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9843 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301003712
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1655
Acres
0.482
Land Area
21000
Deed Liber
04007
Deed Folio
0319
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-21,000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$264,900
New Appraised Land Value
$27,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$237,700