9865 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9865 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2301003984
Year Built
1955
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1740
Acres
0.463
Land Area
20166
Deed Liber
04965
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSL - 20,166 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$237,400
New Appraised Land Value
$27,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$210,400