27410 EVANS DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27410 EVANS DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008161801
Year Built
2005
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
01414
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.00 AC-LT9-PL16/84

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$291,800
New Appraised Land Value
$51,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$240,300