27710 FARM MARKET RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27710 FARM MARKET RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008149771
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1596
Acres
4.22
Land Area
4.22
Deed Liber
01321
Deed Folio
0200
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.22 AC; PLAT 38/58

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$151,700
New Appraised Land Value
$50,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$101,100