27999 COULBOURN CREEK RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27999 COULBOURN CREEK RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003050009
Year Built
1970
Lot
Structure Square Footage
9610
Acres
6.28
Land Area
6.28
Deed Liber
00486
Deed Folio
0677
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.28 AC-PL 249/113

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,445,800
New Appraised Land Value
$178,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,267,600