28070 COVES WAY, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28070 COVES WAY, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003057801
Year Built
2011
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3381
Acres
3.68
Land Area
3.68
Deed Liber
00812
Deed Folio
0146
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.681 AC-LT10-PL20/7
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$622,800
New Appraised Land Value
$118,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$504,400