28612 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28612 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003056872
Year Built
1979
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1640
Acres
2.01
Land Area
2.01
Deed Liber
01271
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.01 AC-PL 388/809
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$247,400
New Appraised Land Value
$57,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$189,900