28757 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28757 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003043037
Year Built
1964
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1672
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20037
Deed Liber
00679
Deed Folio
0135
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 200X100
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$177,700
New Appraised Land Value
$47,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$130,400