28879 CONWAY LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28879 CONWAY LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003043304
Year Built
1972
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1040
Acres
0.776
Land Area
33797
Deed Liber
00718
Deed Folio
0542
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.77 AC-PL 338/566
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$167,000
New Appraised Land Value
$40,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$126,400