28964 LQ POWELL RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28964 LQ POWELL RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003057011
Year Built
2017
Lot
4A
Structure Square Footage
3162
Acres
7.213
Land Area
7.213
Deed Liber
00917
Deed Folio
0286
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.213 AC-L 4A-PL 36/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$427,900
New Appraised Land Value
$68,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,900