29280 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29280 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003058085
Year Built
1993
Lot
Structure Square Footage
924
Acres
1.82
Land Area
1.82
Deed Liber
01211
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.822 AC-PL 441/183

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$140,800
New Appraised Land Value
$56,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$84,200