29465 LOVERS LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29465 LOVERS LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003052397
Year Built
1995
Lot
Structure Square Footage
720
Acres
1.02
Land Area
1.02
Deed Liber
01002
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.02 ACRE-PLT 286/68
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$142,100
New Appraised Land Value
$42,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$99,500