29839 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29839 HUDSON CORNER RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003042936
Year Built
1975
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1056
Acres
0.72
Land Area
31363
Deed Liber
01094
Deed Folio
0271
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.72 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$124,900
New Appraised Land Value
$49,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$75,100