30529 MARUMSCO RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30529 MARUMSCO RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003058549
Year Built
2006
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1618
Acres
10.48
Land Area
10.48
Deed Liber
01167
Deed Folio
0012
Legal Description 1
IMPS10.48 AC-L 1-PL 26/5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$287,800
New Appraised Land Value
$76,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$211,600