30949 GEORGE MASSEY RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30949 GEORGE MASSEY RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003051897
Year Built
2007
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1664
Acres
3.67
Land Area
3.67
Deed Liber
01125
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.67 AC-LT 5-UNRPLT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$369,300
New Appraised Land Value
$55,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,500