3970 KINGSBURY DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3970 KINGSBURY DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008161895
Year Built
1996
Lot
31A
Structure Square Footage
1712
Acres
4
Land Area
4
Deed Liber
01194
Deed Folio
0180
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.00 AC PLAT 38/89 L

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$269,300
New Appraised Land Value
$50,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$219,200