4036 BACK SHELLTOWN RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4036 BACK SHELLTOWN RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003046087
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2008
Acres
7.5
Land Area
7.5
Deed Liber
00897
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.5 AC-P2-PL 732/403
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$144,600
New Appraised Land Value
$78,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$65,900