5122 WHITES RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5122 WHITES RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008157456
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1365
Acres
1.22
Land Area
1.22
Deed Liber
00951
Deed Folio
0337
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.228 AC-PL 523/999
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$174,700
New Appraised Land Value
$35,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$139,100