5340 BURNETTSVILLE RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5340 BURNETTSVILLE RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003049671
Year Built
1985
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1560
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
00915
Deed Folio
0578
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$119,300
New Appraised Land Value
$42,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$76,800