5720 DOCKSIDE LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5720 DOCKSIDE LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008160287
Year Built
2005
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2324
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
00918
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.00 AC-L29-P19/12B
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$343,200
New Appraised Land Value
$54,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,700