5727 LUTHER MILES LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5727 LUTHER MILES LN, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008159009
Year Built
1990
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1768
Acres
2.06
Land Area
2.06
Deed Liber
01075
Deed Folio
0104
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.068 AC-L 4-PL14/49
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$375,500
New Appraised Land Value
$185,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$190,000