5777 CHARLES CANNON RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5777 CHARLES CANNON RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003053792
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3053
Acres
0.515
Land Area
22422
Deed Liber
00717
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.51 AC-PL 315/597

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$270,800
New Appraised Land Value
$43,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$227,700