5780 CEDAR LANDING DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5780 CEDAR LANDING DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008159335
Year Built
2013
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3658
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
00835
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.00AC-L10-PL14/101A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$450,700
New Appraised Land Value
$54,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$396,200