5800 CEDAR LANDING DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5800 CEDAR LANDING DR, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008159327
Year Built
1992
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2072
Acres
4.43
Land Area
4.43
Deed Liber
00906
Deed Folio
0014
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.43 AC-L8-PL14/101A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$373,200
New Appraised Land Value
$176,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$197,100