5867 CHARLES CANNON RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5867 CHARLES CANNON RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003056589
Year Built
2002
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2772
Acres
2.16
Land Area
2.16
Deed Liber
00497
Deed Folio
0690
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.16 AC-LT 4-PL 16/3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$400,500
New Appraised Land Value
$53,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$347,200