5948 TILGHMAN RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5948 TILGHMAN RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2003040658
Year Built
1890
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2432
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
00890
Deed Folio
0102
Legal Description 1
IMPS3 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$152,900
New Appraised Land Value
$73,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$79,200