6079 CHARLES CANNON RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6079 CHARLES CANNON RD, MARION STATION, MD 21838.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARION STATION.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2003050769
Year Built
2008
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1928
Acres
0.75
Land Area
32670
Deed Liber
00702
Deed Folio
0208
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.75 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$188,100
New Appraised Land Value
$45,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$142,900