6708 PORTERS CROSSING RD, NEWARK, MD 21841 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6708 PORTERS CROSSING RD, NEWARK, MD 21841.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in NEWARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402032120
Year Built
2005
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
2869
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
05296
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2A 2.30 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$447,800
New Appraised Land Value
$60,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$387,200