10237 W KEYSER POINT RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10237 W KEYSER POINT RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410001587
Year Built
2024
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3198
Acres
46.25
Land Area
46.25
Deed Liber
06811
Deed Folio
0334
Legal Description 1
IMPS46.25 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,584,800
New Appraised Land Value
$898,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$686,800