10552 SUSSEX RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10552 SUSSEX RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410001285
Year Built
2000
Lot
Structure Square Footage
10524
Acres
3.2
Land Area
3.2
Deed Liber
04624
Deed Folio
0615
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.20 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$3,801,400
New Appraised Land Value
$372,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,429,400