12405 OCEAN GTWY, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12405 OCEAN GTWY, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410422892
Year Built
2004
Lot
Structure Square Footage
6581
Acres
2.36
Land Area
2.36
Deed Liber
06873
Deed Folio
0256
Legal Description 1
IMPSRES LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,188,400
New Appraised Land Value
$303,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$884,800