12930 OLD BRIDGE RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12930 OLD BRIDGE RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410372046
Year Built
2002
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
3792
Acres
0.55
Land Area
23968
Deed Liber
08353
Deed Folio
0270
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32 23,968 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,628,200
New Appraised Land Value
$773,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$854,300