12942 N OLD BRIDGE RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12942 N OLD BRIDGE RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410371961
Year Built
2004
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
9719
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16197
Deed Liber
08015
Deed Folio
0429
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 26 & 27 32077 S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$4,716,600
New Appraised Land Value
$782,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$3,934,600