12950 SUNSET AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12950 SUNSET AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410359783
Year Built
1999
Lot
22A
Structure Square Footage
3798
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6416
Deed Liber
07441
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 22A 6416 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,527,300
New Appraised Land Value
$898,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$628,700