12955 HARBOR RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12955 HARBOR RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410355052
Year Built
2003
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2316
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5875
Deed Liber
08815
Deed Folio
0460
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 5875 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,217,600
New Appraised Land Value
$916,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,300