13030 OLD BRIDGE RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13030 OLD BRIDGE RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410371929
Year Built
2003
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
4680
Acres
0.337
Land Area
14686
Deed Liber
05799
Deed Folio
0419
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 22 14686 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,340,500
New Appraised Land Value
$376,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$963,700