13469 MADISON AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13469 MADISON AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410001048
Year Built
2022
Lot
34A
Structure Square Footage
4404
Acres
0.245
Land Area
10662
Deed Liber
07751
Deed Folio
0121
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34A 10,662 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,036,800
New Appraised Land Value
$601,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,434,900