13515 MADISON AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13515 MADISON AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410330157
Year Built
2009
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
5191
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7387
Deed Liber
07697
Deed Folio
0374
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 7387.6 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,359,300
New Appraised Land Value
$601,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$758,200