1528 TEAL DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1528 TEAL DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410040272
Year Built
2022
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
3710
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11100
Deed Liber
08500
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 29

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,386,600
New Appraised Land Value
$562,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$823,900