1578 TEAL DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1578 TEAL DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410040132
Year Built
1972
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
6678
Acres
0.47
Land Area
20460
Deed Liber
06051
Deed Folio
0121
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,838,300
New Appraised Land Value
$912,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$926,100