1919 MARLIN DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1919 MARLIN DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410043395
Year Built
1982
Lot
97
Structure Square Footage
4125
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7800
Deed Liber
06484
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 97 65 X 120

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,386,300
New Appraised Land Value
$477,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$909,200