1927 MARLIN DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1927 MARLIN DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410043336
Year Built
1968
Lot
101
Structure Square Footage
3690
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7800
Deed Liber
07334
Deed Folio
0157
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 101 65' X 120'

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,426,700
New Appraised Land Value
$522,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$904,600