213 N HERON DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 213 N HERON DR, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410320909
Year Built
2001
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
2911
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11252
Deed Liber
07477
Deed Folio
0364
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 50
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,197,700
New Appraised Land Value
$433,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$764,500